2020

1/25 UwU presents: Electric Rat Carnival: Cay Horiuchi, Emoji Heap, DJ NO.Bi.Es, Nolid, Tofu, DJ Gila River Monster, Concrete Dahlia, DJ SCS

1/24 Benefit for Casa Amiga: Daniela Karina, Avola, Lil Billy, Pearl Onion, Loulou Fernandez, Crystal Cortez, Vivian Reh, Personality Test, Jessica Chen, Veronica Avola, Raina Devane

1/23 Synth Library Residents show: Ai fen, Relaxcore, ba:zel, DMLH, DJ Lite Drama

1/22 Open Channels

1/19 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

1/18 ZERO: Gag Reflex, Perfect Health, Emerencz

1/12 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open to All)

2019

12/28 CONTINUUM: Hex Appeal, Jan Julius, NAP, Pepper Pepper, Perfect Health, Production Unit Xero, Reid Stubblefield, Saloli, SEA, Treneti, Troubled Youth, Vencon

12/21 Minnie Driver / Floom / Jonathan Sielaff + Luke Wyland

12/15 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open to All)

12/12 CCL, Physical Therapy, Cay Horiuchi

12/7 DIY Eurorack Waveform Delay

11/22 NO CONTROL X 8ULENTINA: 8ulenta, Emoji Heap, Troubled Youth, Casual Aztec, Daniela Karina, Princess Dimebag

11/21 Open Channels

11/16 Convergence: athing, Winnie Black, Loulou Fernandez, Jamondria Harris, Sarah Nelson, Crystal Quartz

11/9 “What Happens on Earth Stays on Earth”: Jeff Witscher + Jack Callahan, Soft Fantasy, D__K (DB Amorin + Kevin Holden)

11/8 ADJ, Camino Acid, Ben Milstein

11/3 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

11/2 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

10/26 Intro to Drone Synthesis

10/25 QTBIPOC Skillshare / Gathering / Open Decks

10/23 Open Channels

10/19 Daniela Karina, Golden Donna, Avola, Trashfever, Plaintiff

10/19 Merging Composition and Improvisation Workshop with Shahzad Ismaily

10/18 CMG Summit / Shahzad Ismaily, Jamondria Harris, Briggan Kraus, Crystal Cortez, Max Kutner, Mike Gamble, Sam Potter

10/16 Intermediate Synthesis: Oscillators and Audio Sources

10/13 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

10/8 Amenta Abioto, Jamondria Harris, Diatom Deli, Thom Roy, Uriah Boyd

10/6 - 12/15 Magic and Composition workshop series with Sage Fisher

10/5 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

10/3 Bad Snacks, Auvie Sinclair, DMLH, Shermstixx

9/20 An Evening with Negativland’s Mark Hosler

9/19 Open Channels

9/8 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

9/7 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

8/31 QTBIPOC Skillshare and Gear Gathering

8/29 Open Channels

8/24 Carly Barton / Delyria / Anon / Carbon Dating / Vencon

8/21 Intermediate Synthesis: Triggers and Clocks

8/14 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

8/5 Ancient Pools, Briana Marela, and Cosmic Siblings

8/3 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

7/25 Open Decks

7/19 Synth Library Improv / curated by Mike Gamble of CMG / Brandon Conway, Michelle Alany, Ryan Stuewe, Matthew Rempes, Luke Wyland, Crystal Cortez, Tim DuRoche, Nathaniel Kornet, Setareh, Noah Simpson, Amenta Abioto, Arjan Miranda

7/17 Intermediate Synthesis: MIDI to CV

7/13 Synth Library Presents / Dominic Voz, Francisco Botello, Crystal Cortez, LouLou Fernandez, spec

7/10 Lumen Video Synthesizer Workshop

7/7 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

7/6 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

6/29 S1 5yr Anniversary: Jamondria Harris, Neybuu, Production Unit Zero, Sean Pierce, Emoji Heap, Coast2C, Perfect Health

6/26 Membrane: Tone Mirror Dance, presented by Peripheral Forms/ Ashlin Aronin, Jaleesa Johnston, maximiliano, Sarah Brahim

6/22 Embroidered Bits: E-Textile Synthesizers

6/20 Open Decks

6/19 Intermediate Synthesis: External Inputs

6/16 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

6/15 Synth Library Market / DIY Day

6/14 Synth Library Improv / Sage Fisher, Marcus Fischer, Jonathan Sielaff, Dan Green, Joseph Pailo, Rico Loverde, Reid Stubblefield, Daniel M Landolt-Hoene, Patricia Wolf

6/8 CJ Boyd / Alissa DeRubeis / Jamondria Harris

6/8 Beyond the Low End: A Workshop with C.J. Boyd

6/7 Open Channels

6/2 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

5/30 Open Decks

5/18 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

5/17 Synth Library Improv / Ashlin Aronin, John Niekrasz, Shana Palmer, Jesse Carsten, Ben Durfee, Neybuu, Wolfgang Kahler, Sam Loper, Dominic Voz

5/15 Intermediate Synthesis: Envelope Generators and LFOs

5/12 Dirty AV Mixer

5/4 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

4/28 Intro to Ableton Live

4/25 Open Decks

4/24 Electronic Performance: Getting Outside the Computer

4/21 Contact Mics

4/19 Synth Library Improv: Sam Hamilton, Erin Cooper, Darcy Neal, Juliana Furioso, Kelly Rauer, Kevin Meyer, Juli Amore, Ross Fish, Mike Gamble, Maxx Katz

4/13 Do-it-together Graphic Score Workshop

4/11 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

4/6 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

3/30 DIY Landscape Stereo Field Workshop

3/30 4:00 – 4:00 / Alan Page, Alex Ian Smith, Felisha Ledesma, Alissa DeRubeis, Ben Durfee, Baseck, Break Mode, Casual Aztec, Chaz Stobbs, Carbon Dating, Coast2C, Julieta Gil, Daniela Karina, Francisco Botello, Golden Donna, Jamondria Harris, Jeff Witscher, Kevin Holden, Kyle Landstra, Martin, maximiliano, Moe Guinevere, Omnifluc, Lead Into Gold, RM Francis, sidony o'neal, Tabor Dark, xnor

3/28 Michal Seta / Christi Denton / PCC Cascade Creative Coding Program

3/23 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

3/16 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

3/9 Video Vector Synthesis Weekend

2/23 Synth Library Improv: Alani Vierra, Alex Smith, Alissa DeRubeis, Jamondria Harris, Jeff Host, Joel Shanahan, Kevin Holden, Randall Taylor, Sofia Acosta, Taylor Harris, Yasi Perera

2/22 Syrnx & Michael Swaine

2/17 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

2/16 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

2/12 Intro to Ableton Live

2/9 Meng Qi Little Karp

2/2 Artist Workshop w/ Dolphin Midwives

1/26 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

1/20 Intro to DIY Synth Making / Prototyping & Schematic Drawing

1/13 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

1/12 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

2018

12/31 NYE Party

12/29 - 12/30 S1: Residents: Chloe Alexandra, Daniela Karina, DB Amorin, Dolphin Midwives, Felisha Ledesma, keyon gaskin, Indira Valey, Jamondria Harris, Kevin Holden, Winnie Black

12/16 Intro to DIY Synth Making / Prototyping & Schematic Drawing

12/14 Andrea Sisson - Work In Progress

12/2 S1 Swap Meet

11/20 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

11/19 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified / Non-Binary)

11/16 ALP Records & S1: Ase Manual, DA, Fulltouch, Daniela Karina, Alex Compton, Victor the Goon

11/11 Intro to CMOS / Prototyping & Schematic Drawing

10/27 Friends of Noise:

10/20 Machine Music: Introduction to Sequencers

10/19 Anna Luisa, Xina Xurner, Amenta Abioto

10/7 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

10/6 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified/Non-Binary)

9/29 Friends of Noise:

9/25 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

9/24 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified/Non-Binary)

9/22 Modular Drums with Baseck

9/9 Experimental Sound Collage with CDJS

9/7 S1 at TBA: Creatrix, Isabella, Decorum, S1 DJ's

9/1 Bergsonist, Carly Barton, Reid Stubblefield

8/31 - 9/15 i/c/U/: Connection & Control, co presented by S1 and home school, curated by Hiba Ali, artists: Tim Combs, Jamondria Harris, Zachary Nicol, Tabitha Nikolai, Parsa Sanjana Sajid, Garima Thakur, Matthew Ward

7/31 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

7/30 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified/Non-Binary)

7/29 Lea Bertucci, Loom, Blood, F--K

7/28 Friends of Noise show

6/30 Friends of Noise show

6/26 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

6/25 Introduction to the Synth Library (Female-Identified/Non-Binary)

6/24 N-Prolenta

6/20 Get Bent 6.0

6/16 - 6/20 Sea Moss: Haptic Living Room

6/8 - 6/10 S1 4yr Anniversary: Anouk De Clercq, Bufi, Carly Barton, Cha Cha, Golden Donna, Gumar's Garden, Ian Colon, Jamondria Harris, Jeff Witscher, Kevin Holden, Krycek, Makino Takashi, Nervous Operator, Opponent Processess, Reliqs, Russell E L Butler, Sarah Davachi, Sharlese Metcalf, Thomas Fang, xnor, Yu Su

5/30 Sea Moss Workshop 6: DrumSynth Soldering Project

5/29 Wizard Apprentice, Julius Smack, sidoney o'neal

5/26 Friends of Noise: Scooty, Ziggy Paris, Da, Izora Rises, Rahim Thornhill

5/23 Sea Moss Workshop 5: Soldering for Prototypes

5/20 Introduction to the Synth Library (Open To All)

5/16 Sea Moss Workshop 4: Prototyping Oscillators + Basic Schematic Drawing

5/9 Sea Moss Workshop 3: Introduction to CMOS Oscillators (Female-Identified/Non-Binary)

5/6 Estoc, Emoji Heap, Daniela Karina, Felisha L

5/4 - 5/5 CVLLEJERX: ROPA VIEJA - fashion, performance, book release featuring: Park Hyun Gi, Lu Yim, Maya Lin, Coco Madrid, Natashia Green, Kohinoorgasm

5/2 Sea Moss Workshop 2: Introduction to CMOS Oscillators

4/28 Friends of Noise show

4/27 Paraiso Sidéral: new work by Manu Torres

4/25 Sea Moss Workshop: Contact Mics

4/16 Czech Week: Kalimbas and Modular Synthesizers

4/14 Czech Week: DIY Kastle 1.5 Soldering workshop with Bastl Crew

4/12 Czech Week: Underground Music and Politics

4/5 How the Garden Will Be Used: Poetry book release, film screening, performances - Emilly Prado, James Gendron, Roland Dahwen Wu, Stacey Tran, Timmy Straw

3/31 Introduction to the Novation Circuit

3/27 Intro To Synthesis (Female / Non-Binary)

3/26 Intro To Synthesis (Open To All)

3/23-3/24 Subharmonic: A Sonic Arts Symposium (PICA in collaboration with S1)

3/19 Intermediate Electronics: Interfacing with Acoustic Instruments

3/4 Landscape FM AllFlesh Workshop Female-Identified/Non-Binary

3/3 Landscape FM AllFlesh Workshop

2/22 Intro To Synthesis (Female / Non-Binary)

2/20 Intro To Synthesis (Open To All)

2/10 CMOS Workshop

2/3 Boaconstructor, Kodek, I.A.Y.D, Coast2C

2/1 Patching Techno w/ Kodek: Artist Talk

1/27 Intro To Synthesis (Open To All)

1/20 Crunch Time With T. Wan (TUF/Seattle), Wav Fuzz, Nishkosheh

1/19 Club Culo Presents: Riff Raff

2017

12/02 Physical Education Presents SAY WHEN a mini festival

11/30 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

11/29 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

11/26 Build your own Tocante Workshop with Peter Blasser

11/18 Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe, Jeff Witscher, Erin Cooper

11/16 Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe: Shifting Space

11/10 Young Gifted & Brown / Deep Underground present Young Gifted Artists Workshop with Amenta Abioto

11/05 Build your own Bus Mult DIY Workshop

11/04 Aos & Archivist

10/30 Staff & Member Party

10/27 Simon Scott & Marcus Fischer, Dolphin Midwives & Indira Valey

10/22 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

10/18 Bernhard Rasinger Laser Workshop

10/15 Using Your Voice with Modular Synths – Female/Non-binary

10/13 Young Gifted & Brown / Deep Underground present Young Gifted Artists Workshop with Soop Dread

10/08 Forest Management, Damaged Good, Ant’lrd, Jeff Host, JXJ4J/kath

09/29 Synth Library Intro to Mother 32, New Forms Festival, Vancouver

09/24 Pochas: Establishing & Sustaining Healthy Boundaries as Artists

09/24 Jarmageddon Workshop Hosted by Ross Fish

09/21 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

09/20 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

09/16 Club Culo: Tayhana (Naafi/Hiedrah)

09/04 Fhloston Paradigm, Amenta Abioto, Alissa Derubeis

09/01 Yves Tumor, Felisha Ledesma, Daniela Karina B2B Kath, MSSSR

08/25 The Creatrix, Russell E. L. Butler

08/24 Proscenium Arch Opening Reception

08/05 S1 Synth Library Presents Aux Aux (Henna Chou)

07/28 Baseck, Coast2C, 7038634357

07/23 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

07/22 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

07/16 Art is a context sport: Pastiche Lumumba Artist Talk

07/15 Sadaf, Pastiche Lumumba, Kath

06/05-06/10 Womens Beat League workshop residency at Wysing, UK

06/01 Néanmoins UNE Catachrèse, sidony o'neal

05/21 Synth Library Presents Introduction to Patching Modular-Everyone at Moogfest, Durham NC

05/20 Synth Library Presents Introduction to Patching Modular- Female/Non-Binary at Moogfest, Durham NC

05/19 Synth Library Presents Moor Mother at MoogFest, Durham NC

05/18 Synth Library Presents; Improvising on a eurorack with Russell Butler at MoogFest, Durham NC

05/28 Synth Library Presents “Women in Modular Synthesis” at the Goethe Institute, Prague

03/12 Introduction to Synthesis Everyone

03/11 Introduction to Synthesis Female/Non-binary

03/10 Women’s Beat League & No Control Present Shyboi (NYC)

03/05 Synth Library Presents: Ingebrigt Haker Flaten & Takashi Makino

03/05 Handmade 3D Organic Film/Noise Workshop w/ Takashi Makino

03/04 Synth Library Presents: Introduction to Synthesis on Mother 32 at Sync 02

03/03 Marie Davidson, Soft Metals, ASSS, Thumper

02/21 Introduction to Synthesis Everyone

02/20 Introduction to Synthesis Female/Non-binary

01/22 3 Day: Day 3 - Kevin Drumm, Cameron Shafii, Kaori Suzuki, tastesweet, Chaz Stobbs

01/21 3 Day: Day 2 - Amenta Abioto, Christi Denton, CVLLEJERX, DoNormaal, EMS, Anna Marl

01/20 3 Day: Day 1 - Russell E. L. Butler, Personable, Carly Barton, Ross Fish, Troubled Youth

01/16 Introduction to Ableton workshop

01/08 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

01/07 ISynth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

2016

12/31 S1 New Year’s Eve: Bryan Zentz, Coast2C, Daniela Karina, Nishkosheh, Break Mode

12/11 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

12/09 Gran Ritmos: Mijo, ASSS, 2TABS

12/04 Mini Sound Generator Workshop

12/03 Mini Sound Generator Workshop

11/16 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

11/14 “Esto No Es Para Ti / This Is Not For You”: Performances from Patricia Vazquez, Leo Ariel, Tiara Jackson, Jessica Ramírez, Cvllejerx

11/13 D. Tiffany, DJ Rafael, 703*863*4357, tastesweet

11/13 “Esto No Es Para Ti / This Is Not For You”: Lectures/Panel Discussions from Mack Carlisle & Margaret Jacobsen,
Kat Salas

11/11 “Esto No Es Para Ti / This Is Not For You”: Opening Reception with Claudia Cuentas Oviedo, Angelica Maria Millán Lozano, Tex Ados, Kesheena Doctor, Shawn Creeden

11/10 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

11/05 Women’s Beat League: CDJ Basics

10/29 Women’s Beat League Presents: 8ULENTINA, Maarquii, Patricial Hall, Il Trill

10/14 Five Years of Futro: // Magic Fades, Lamar Leroy, Tre Slim, Koolaid, Neo G Yo, Abyss Infinite, Das Leune, Yafè Aros,
Neill Von Tally, Saint Michael, Winston Lane, Power Mac 64, Soul Trigger, Keyon Gaskin

10/09 Modular Synth Workshop & Performance Led by Gino Robair

10/04 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

10/03 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

09/24 Russell E. L. Butler, Sean Pierce, Courser, Deena Bee, Lindsay Bailey, Daniela Karina, Nishkosheh

09/23 Club Tropicana: Wav Fuzz Record Release with Kalabrese

09/23 Artist Workshop: Russell E. L. Butler

09/17 Kevin Greenspon, dolphin midwives, don gero

09/13 Artist Workshop: Camae Ayewa (Moor Mother)

09/12 Moor Mother, Astral Tempest, Daniela Karina

09/11 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

09/10 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

08/27 RM Francis, Eric Frye, Chemtrails, Anon

08/26 Alisa Bones – Fathers of Abstraction Opening Reception

08/24 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

08/23 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

08/16 Drum Sequencing Workshop with Ross Fish

08/10 Diagonal Records 5th Birthday Tour with Powell, Russell Haswell, Not Waving

08/08 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

07/31 Improvisation Workshop with Ingebrigt Håker Flaten

07/12 Buchla Hour with Joseph Palio

07/25 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

07/24 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

07/23 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

07/12 Buchla Hour with Joseph Palio

07/18 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

07/12 Buchla Hour with Joseph Palio

07/11 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

07/09 Gate, Grouper, Gabie Strong, Christopher Reid Martin

07/08 Women’s Beat League Presents: Lena Willikens, Isabella, Natural Magic

06/30 How to Talk like a Stripper: A Public Panel Run by Sex Workers

06/29 Life of a Craphead: Bugs Screening

06/28 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

06/27 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

06/26 2 Year Anniversary: Coast2c, DJ Rafael, Golden Donna, Nishkosheh, Orthographic Figure, Sebastian Ruslan

06/25 Mistake Capacity: Sarah Wong & Maria Katarina

06/20 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

06/13 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

06/12 Tape Loop Workshop with David Chandler

06/10 Violence, Chemtrails, Cameron Shafii, tastesweet

06/06 Introduction to DJing with Rap Class

05/31 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Female/Non-binary

05/25 Synth Library: Introduction to Synthesis – Open For All

05/23 Women’s Beat League: Music Theory 1

05/15 Community Discussion

05/13 Brett Naucke, Matt Carlson, EMS vs TEC

04/29 Ornamental Hypergate Conglomerate: Birch Cooper

04/16 Personable, Doubt, Caustic Touch, Krycek, Wav Fuzz

03/27 Women’s Beat League & Alchemy Present: JLIN, DJ NOIR, Lincolnup B2B Rap Class, Illordess

03/26 Raquel Racquel: Raque Ford and Rachel Malin

03/18 & 3/19 2 DAY – Eileen Isagon Skyers, EMS, Cameron Shafii, Ma Cerise, Gordon Ashworth, Jeff Witscher, Chaz Stobbs, Golden Donna, Mx Fractal, Bob Desaulniers, keyon gaskin, Cat Mummies at the Louvre, Brandon Nickell, CoH, Slu Dge, Felisha L

02/14 Women’s Beat League Presents: Cherushii, Neybuu, Moon Mirror, Daniela Karina

02/11 Local Tide by PARALLELOGRAMS Opening Reception

02/6 PATRICIA,  Human Material, Andrew Boie, Beers/Bisenius

01/22 Women’s Beat League Presents: A Conversation with The Black Madonna

01/17 Decolonizing Sound: A Workshop with Sharmi Basu (Beast Nest)

01/07 Gran Ritmos: DJ NOMBRE APELLIDO, SPF666, 2TABS

2015

12/31 New Year’s Eve with Aos (SEA), Rap Class, Alex Ian Smith

12/17 S1 Holiday Party with N.E.O. Visual Karaoke

12/12 INFK – Chasny, Dalton, Crabtree

12/11 I Wish Lunch Could Last Forever: Ron Ewert

11/21 Apartment Fox, Dolphin Midwives, Xnor, Joel Shanahan

11/14 Sunbox, A Synthesizer Building Workshop

11/14 Drawing on the Internet Opening Reception

11/13 Prequel: What I Know Is

11/12 Guitar Pedal Workshop Night 4 – Noise Maker

11/05 Guitar Pedal Workshop Night 3 – Phaser Pedal

12/31 Women’s Beat League Halloween Party

10/30 Eric Frye, Sean Pierce Sumler, Daryl Seaver & Jeff Witscher

10/29 Guitar Pedal Workshop Night 2 – Fuzz Pedal

10/28 Drawing on the Internet Workshop

10/22 Guitar Pedal Workshop Night 1 – Intro to Circuitry

10/21 “Drawing on the Internet Workshop

10/14 “Drawing on the Internet Workshop

10/13 Rusalka, MK9, Gadgetto, Bob Desaulniers

10/09 marissa jezak tony hope

10/07 “Drawing on the Internet” Night 1

09/21 Women’s Beat League Open Deck Hang Out

09/14 S1 Presents @ TBA:15

08/29 Club Tropicana 6: Toshiya Kawasaki & Bobby Browser

08/20 Taro Masushio & Jodie Cavalier: Just take my word for it

08/19 CFCF With Pulse Emitter, C++, Jason Urick DJ

08/10 Making Marks Book Release

07/30 Women’s Beat League – Intro to Music Theory with Natasha Kmeto

07/26 Making Marks Workshop

07/24 Wyatt Niehaus: Listen, Baxter Opening Reception

07/19 Making Marks Workshop

07/15 Women’s Beat League – Intro to Traktor & Controllers with Troubled Youth/Club Culo

07/12 Post Moves, Sweeping Exits, Blind Lovejoy

07/02 Women’s Beat League – Intro to Ableton & Beat-making with Christina SciFi Sol

07/02 Workshop: Accumulation w/ Michael Reinsch

06/20 S1 Anniversary

06/19 Women’s Beat League – Intro to CDJS with Coast2c

06/14 The Ocean Floor, Iji, Graves

06/07 Pedestrian Deposit 15th Anniversary Tour with Acre, Despairing Summer/American Ulterior & Terror Apart

06/03 Women’s Beat League – Intro to Turntables & Beat-Matching with Sappho

05/28 Emily Jones: Orange House Action Clinic

05/14 Cinema Project: Picture in Picture

05/03 Arttu Partinen (fi), MSHR, The Tenses

04/30 Marc Matchak “Last night a pencil saved my life”

04/26 Laraaji, Eternal Tapestry, Lyrels

04/24 Goodsport: Nicolo Gentile

04/20 E.S.P. TV Live Taping with Matt Carlson, Ashby Collinson, Marcus Estes, Goodwin, HITS

04/18 Justin James Reed: Shining Bodies

04/11 & 04/12 OTIC Sp15 – ASSS, Goodwin, WNDFRM, Nervous Operator (BC), Acid Farm, Apartment Fox, Nap (BC), Soft Metals Djs

03/21 Willie Burns (NYC) & Maxx Bass

03/15 Fringe Class EP Release

02/27 & 02/28 2DAY: Performances – Caustic Touch, Matt Carlson, Panabrite, RM Francis, Virgin Blood, Karmelloz, Daniel Castledine, Golden Donna, Guzo, Limits, Million Mists, XNOR Visuals/Installations – Mia Ferm, Chaz Stobbs, Felix Poon, Zachary Pescador

02/21 Physical Education: keyon gaskin (performance), Julie Perini (film), Noor (sound)

02/13 Physical Education: Reading Group

01/30 Peripheral Array: Mikko Kuorinki & Lisa Radon

01/21 OTIC: Cloaks, Ben Glas, Way In

01/17 Xerome, Golden Donna, Drippy Inputs, Sponge Bath, Daniela Karina

01/05  Artist Talk: Derek Corns

01/03 Teaches a Rainbow: Derek Corns

2014

12/27 Ital, Aurora Halal, DJ Jason Urick, Coast2c

12/12 “It’s Really Cool To Be Here”: Thomas J Gamble

12/06 Magic Fades Record Release with Soul Ipsum, Karmelloz b2b C++, dvst

11/30 Membership Party with DJ Spencer D

11/19 OTIC: MSHR, Jesse Mejia, Hairy Food

11/15 Futro Presents: Koolaid, Rap Class, Power Mac 64

11/14 Slow Grow: Tony Chrenka

10/25 Paradise: KORMA, lord baby, dvst, Portia

10/24 Small Million, Mothertapes

10/14 Cinema Project Presents Makino Takashi: Space Noise

10/11 Mascaras, Charts, Modrag

10/03 Apple of my Iris: Carly Mandel & Rebecca Peel

09/27 XRAY DJs

09/26 Projects/Gridlords

09/25 Acre 10 year anniversary show

09/20 Cherushii, Golden Donna, Shawn_Don, Reaches

08/21 Young Braised, C Plus Plus, Soul Ipsum, Rosenka

08/19 Sediment Club, Sects, Nial Morgan

08/17 Other Jesus, Mattress, Concrete Floor

08/16 PDXLAX – MGM, Taka Yamamoto, Tara Jane O’Neil

08/06 Blowout, Our First Brain

07/26 Dana Buoy w/ Nick Caceres

07/19 Motor Presents: Goodwin, Apartment Fox, Airport (SEA), Chris Davis, DJ Slow, DJ Spencer D

07/17 Zoo, ASSS, Weird Candle

07/16 Wild Ones, Radiation City DJS

07/05 Your Rivals, Sabonis

07/03 Nervous operator, Grindking, Noor, Blankets

07/02 Screenshadows Group Presents: Lessons in Heterosexuality

06/28 S-Club-1 Fugal, U.S. Hard, Strategy

06/27 Woolen Men And Eidolons

06/21 S-Club-1 Rap Class, Sappho, Coast2c

06/14 S-Club-1 DJS Spencer D, Molly, Jason Urick

06/07 S-Club-1 DJS Massacooramaan, SPF666, Ty Commune

05/30 S Club-1 DJS Sean Pierce, Magic Fades